GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. Check GLC-LH-SMD Price & Datasheet. Get % Brand New GLC-LH-SMD with big discount, a BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module.

Author: Dadal Vunris
Country: Dominican Republic
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Health and Food
Published (Last): 14 October 2011
Pages: 320
PDF File Size: 10.64 Mb
ePub File Size: 20.97 Mb
ISBN: 283-1-83208-866-2
Downloads: 91769
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Tataur

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches.

Live Chat Email Us. I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly.

  KUBARK CIA PDF

Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. I talked with their sales team many times. The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations.

Original new sealed Cisco product: You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb.

When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. They are always nice. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well.

Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Hong Kong Air Parcel. What platforms does it support? Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Contact us now via Live Chat or sales glc-,h-sm. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

  JOHN LANGSHAW AUSTIN HOW TO DO THINGS WITH WORDS PDF

Share your thoughts with other customers? I have bought two items from this seller. I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose datasheef one it says is compatible.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

Buyer Protection Learn More. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done. What is the difference between LH and LX modules? You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.